Synopsys Championship Project Status

Projects are grouped by the teachers listed on the applications. Select a teacher below to view the statuses of his or her applications.

TeacherTeacher's School
Adams, K.BASIS Independent Silicon Valley School
Aiyer, A.Harker School-Upper Campus
Akhtar, S.Rancho Milpitas Middle School
Al-Shehabi, J.Granada Islamic School
Allamandola, P.Andrew Hill High School
Allersma, M.Harker School-Upper Campus
Ames, R.Stanford (Jane Lathrop) Middle School
Andersen, S.Cabrillo Middle School
Aochi, H.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Armstrong (PSP), J.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Artiss, T.Harker School-Middle Campus
Ballard, J.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Baranoff, L.Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School
Basu, B.Challenger - Shawnee
Batti, K.Most Holy Trinity
Bawa, N.Chaboya School
Bechara, G.Homestead High School
Berghout, F.Stanford (Jane Lathrop) Middle School
Berghout, N.Stanford (Jane Lathrop) Middle School
Bhandare, K.Merryhill Schools -Milpitas
Bhattacharya, S.BASIS Independent Silicon Valley School
Bhave, N.Challenger-Middlefield-Palo Alto
Blickenstaff, G.Harker School-Upper Campus
Brazil, R.Castilleja School
Brindos, A.Buchser Middle School
Brown, A.Saint Christopher School
Brown, K.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Bua (SSW Mentor), D.A Schmahl Science Workshop
Buller, D.San Jose Unified School District-homestudy program
Burroughs, G.Homestead High School
Cahn, M.Leland High School
Carroll (SSW mentor), S.Privately Sponsored Project
Carter, J.Lawson Middle School
Castillo, A.Carden Academy of Almaden
Cervantes, N.Silver Creek High School
Chambers (SSW mentor), E.Privately Sponsored Project
Chatterjee (SSW mentor), A.Privately Sponsored Project
Chechelnitsky, M.Saint Francis High School
Chen , .Evergreen Valley High School
Cheng, P.Carden Day School of San Jose
Choe, J.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Choudhary (PSP), R.Privately Sponsored Project
Chow, P.Monta Vista High School
Chowdhary, A.Challenger - San Jose
Chung, K.Stratford Middle School - San Jose
Clark, D.San Jose Middle College
Clarke, D.Monta Vista High School
Claudio-Quan, J.Oak Grove High School
Conlin, J.Monta Vista High School
D'Souza, S.Challenger - Sunnyvale
Dalvand, T.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Davies, G.Terman Middle School
Davis, T.Yavneh Day School
DellaSantina, N.Lynbrook High School
DeRuiter, S.Monta Vista High School
Dimas, D.Santa Teresa High School
Donovan, E.Rolling Hills Middle School
Dressen, D.Los Altos High School
Ehly, A.Don Callejon Middle Sch.
Erlendson, W.Palo Alto High School
Failor, K.Stanford Online High School
Fallon, R.Monta Vista High School
Fernandes, J.Canyon Heights Academy
Ferrante, E.Cupertino High School
Flora, V.Piedmont Middle School
Flores, G.Britton Middle School
Fohner, N.Peterson Middle School
Fortino, C.Harte (Bret) Middle School
Francis, M.Murphy (Martin) Middle School
Frazier, D.Monta Vista High School
Fung, S.Homestead High School
Furtado, C.Challenger-Middlefield-Palo Alto
Gadgil, S.Privately Sponsored Project
Ganai (PSP), M.Privately Sponsored Project
Garcia, E.Saint Francis High School
Gargeya (PSP), H.Privately Sponsored Project
Gettu, N.Allen at Steinbeck
Goldenkranz, A.Monta Vista High School
Greenbaum, M.Blach Intermediate School
Greenstein, D.Monta Vista High School
Gupta, K.Monta Vista High School
Hajjarian, P.Monta Vista High School
Hall, T.Leland High School
Hansen, S.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Harley, M.Harker School-Upper Campus
Hayes, L.Cabrillo Middle School
Henderson, L.Peterson Middle School
Hermann, D.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Hickman, J.Notre Dame High School
Hilario-Pigg, R.Saint Joseph School (Mountain View)
Hoppe, M.Willow Glen Middle School
Horan, K.Harker School-Upper Campus
Hori, N.Cabrillo Middle School
Huff, R.Valley Christian High School
Hughes, T.Presentation High School
Hulgan, N.Cabrillo Middle School
Hyder, R.Redwood Middle School
Iams, K.Lynbrook High School
Ikezi, C.Saint Francis High School
Ismail (SSW mentor), Y.Privately Sponsored Project
Iverson, D.Wilcox High School
Iyengar, R.Cupertino Middle School
Iyer, K.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Jenkinson, W.Stratford Middle School - Santa Clara
Jin (PSP), H.Miller Middle School
Jones, K.Monta Vista High School
Joshi (PSP), S.Miller Middle School
Kane, C.Blach Intermediate School
Keener, R.Homestead High School
Kelsey, L.Canyon Heights Academy
Khanna, S.Champion School
Kim, T.Challenger - Harwood
Kingman, K.Covington School
Koch, K.Monta Vista High School
Kode (PSP), S.Privately Sponsored Project
Koltermann, C.Magnolia Science Acad of Santa Clara
Kumar, N.Delphi Academy-Campbell
Kuszmaul, C.Palo Alto High School
Lampard, G.Stratford Middle School - Santa Clara
Lane, A.Valley Christian High School
Lee, J.Cabrillo Middle School
Lee, J.Lynbrook High School
Lee, K.Jordan (David Starr) Middle School
Lee, K.Leland High School
Lee, K.Leland High School
Lee, Y.Egan (Ardis G.) School
Lerner, L.Monta Vista High School
Lesoine, M.Evergreen Valley High School
Leung, L.Lynbrook High School
Levis, J.Britton Middle School
Lillie, G.Cabrillo Middle School
Loeb, D.Harte (Bret) Middle School
Loia, K.Lynbrook High School
Lubbs, S.Evergreen Valley High School
Lum, S.Challenger - Berryessa
Luo, L.Stanford (Jane Lathrop) Middle School
Luo, Q.Stanford (Jane Lathrop) Middle School
Mackewicz, H.Challenger-Strawberry Park-SJ
Manjunath, G.Ida Jew Academies
McCabe, V.Fremont High School
McCarty, K.Monta Vista High School
McCrystal, J.Saratoga High School
McKenna, M.Stanford (Jane Lathrop) Middle School
McKenna, R.Sacred Heart Middle School
McLeod, T.Cupertino High School
Melnick, M.Stanford (Jane Lathrop) Middle School
Merchant, A.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Messenger, C.Los Gatos High School
Metica-Pongol, C.Evergreen Valley High School
Miller, D.Evergreen Valley High School
Mitra (PSP), S.Miller Middle School
Mohamed, S.Merryhill Schools -Milpitas
Mondal, P.Challenger - Almaden
Moore, L.Valley Christian Junior High School
Moralez, M.San Martin/Gwinn School
Moreton, M.Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School
Morgensen, K.Harker School-Middle Campus
Moritz, K.Allen at Steinbeck
Mort, A.Springer School
Munoz, M.Smith (James Franklin) School
Murray, C.Homestead High School
Murthy (PSP), S.Miller Middle School
Murthy, A.BASIS Independent Silicon Valley School
Myers, B.Union Middle School
Nair (PSP), D.Privately Sponsored Project
Nelson, E.Harker School-Upper Campus
Ng, C.Santa Teresa High School
Nguyen, L.Mountain View High School
Nguyen, T.Archbishop Mitty High School
Nikitin, O.Hyde Middle School
Nunez, D.Homestead High School
O'Connell, C.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
O'Donnell, T.Saint Francis High School
Olarig, A.Egan (Ardis G.) School
Oliveira, J.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Orre, K.Saratoga High School
Paley, J.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Pallone, I.Lynbrook High School
Palm, R.The King's Academy (TKA)
Parke, T.Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School
Partridge, T.Privately Sponsored Project
Peng, K.Harker School-Middle Campus
Peregrino, M.Harker School-Upper Campus
Peters, E.Terman Middle School
Pham, L.Homeschool Pham
Pham, M.Lawson Middle School
Pilloff, D.Terman Middle School
Pistacchi, M.Harker School-Upper Campus
Powell, M.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Quake (PSP), S.Terman Middle School
Qureshi, S.Granada Islamic School
Ramadoss, R.Harker School-Upper Campus
Ranabhor (PSP), M.Miller Middle School
Randall, A.Los Altos High School
Resnick, E.Murphy (Martin) Middle School
Reyes Paredes (SSW), O.A Schmahl Science Workshop
Rice, G.Stanford (Jane Lathrop) Middle School
Richards, L.Milpitas Christian School (6-8)
Riese, M.Bellarmine College Preparatory
Robinson, T.Quimby Oak School
Rocklin, R.Lynbrook High School
Rolland, L.Blach Intermediate School
Rottenborn, H.Sobrato (Ann) High School
Roy, D.Bellarmine College Preparatory
Sabherwal, B.Evergreen Valley High School
Sambasivam, C.Redwood Middle School
Satya, G.Cupertino Middle School
Schafer, K.Harker School-Upper Campus
Scharmen, C.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Schmuck, S.Old Orchard School
Segal, L.Saint Francis High School
Segesta, M.Terman Middle School
Shelby, J.Homestead High School
Shinta, T.Monta Vista High School
Shioji, A.Overfelt (William C.) High School
Shrotriya (PSP), A.Milpitas High School
Sierra, K.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Slate, M.Wilcox High School
Solomon, J.Evergreen Valley High School
Sommers, M.Silver Creek High School
Sousa, G.Valley Christian High School
Spenner, C.Harker School-Upper Campus
Stavis, D.Cupertino High School
Stewart, P.Magnolia Science Acad of Santa Clara
Stinson, K.Miller Middle School
Su, C.Eagle Wing Academy (homeschool)
Subramanyan(PSP), L.Privately Sponsored Project
Sundaresakumar, P.Stratford Middle School - San Jose
Swaminathan, R.Harker School-Middle Campus
Takemoto, J.Stratford Middle School - San Jose
Tang(PSP), R.Miller Middle School
Targgart, M.Archbishop Mitty High School
Taylor, D.Lynbrook High School
Taylor, R.Evergreen Valley High School
Thomas, A.Greene Scholars Program
Thomas, E.The King's Academy (TKA)
Thomas, J.Saint Francis High School
Trask, M.Piedmont Hills High School
Trivedi (PSP), D.Privately Sponsored Project
Troxell, D.Saratoga High School
Truong, H.Egan (Ardis G.) School
Verna, T.Silver Creek High School
Vo, F.Branham High School
Walia, V.Miller Middle School
Wang, M.Redwood Middle School
Warr, T.Jordan (David Starr) Middle School
Watts, L.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Wicht, L.Saint Joseph of Cupertino Elem School
Wiedemann, M.Stratford Middle School - Santa Clara
Williams, C.Cupertino High School
Wong, R.Bellarmine College Preparatory
Wright, D.Piedmont Middle School
Wu, J.Cabrillo Middle School
Yi, L.Notre Dame High School
Young, E.Buchser Middle School
Zabala, V.San Martin/Gwinn School
Zizmor, E.Gunn (Henry M.) High School