Synopsys Championship Project Status

Projects are grouped by the teachers listed on the applications. Select a teacher below to view the statuses of his or her applications.

TeacherTeacher's School
Abot, J.Saint Francis High School
Absence of Teacher name, .Absence of school name
Abusaif, Y.Granada Islamic School
Abutouk, H.Carden Academy of Almaden
Adams, K.BASIS Independent Silicon Valley School
Adimoolam (Mentor), S.Privately Sponsored Project
Afroz, F.Granada Islamic School
Ainoa, T.Old Orchard School
Allamandola, P.Andrew Hill High School
Allersma, M.Harker School-Upper Campus
Anandakumar (PSP), N.Matsumoto (Tom) School K-6
Andrade (PSP), M.Homeschool - Andrade
Aochi, H.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Archambault, M.BASIS Independent Silicon Valley School
Artiss, T.Harker School-Middle Campus
Askins (mentor), M.Schmahl Science Workshop
Asplund, G.Leland High School
Babat, M.Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School
Balakrishnan (PSP), S.Privately Sponsored Project
Bana, S.Monta Vista High School
Baranoff, L.Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School
Basu, B.Challenger - Shawnee
Bautista, M.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Baynes, M.Harker School-Upper Campus
Beamon, N.Monta Vista High School
Behrens, B.Stratford Middle School - San Jose
Berghout, F.Stanford (Jane Lathrop) Middle School
Berwald, M.Harte (Bret) Middle School
Bhandare, K.Merryhill Schools -Milpitas
Bhatnagar, S.Evergreen Valley High School
Blickenstaff, G.Harker School-Upper Campus
Bozidarevic, I.BASIS Independent Silicon Valley School
Brada, M.Harker School-Upper Campus
Braun, T.Stratford Middle School - Milpitas
Brindos, A.Buchser Middle School
Bronin, O.Lynbrook High School
Burch, J.Old Orchard School
Byun, V.Palo Alto High School
Cahn, M.Leland High School
Cammisa, M.Yavneh Day School
Carroll (mentor), S.Schmahl Science Workshop
Carter, J.Lawson Middle School
Casareno, P.Stratford Middle School - Sunnyvale
Casso, D.Harker School-Upper Campus
Catalano, K.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Cayabyab-Vratny, R.Wilcox High School
Cervantes, N.Silver Creek High School
Chan, B.Miller Middle School
Chang (PSP), Y.Privately Sponsored Project
Chapman, D.Redwood Middle School
Chechelnitsky, M.Saint Francis High School
Chen, X.Monta Vista High School
Cheng (PSP), J.Privately Sponsored Project
Chetty, A.Harker School-Upper Campus
Cho, E.Milpitas Christian School (6-8)
Chow, P.Monta Vista High School
Chung, K.Stratford Middle School - San Jose
Claudio, J.Oak Grove High School
Cleveland, T.Santa Teresa High School
Cohn, C.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Colucci, J.Saint Christopher School
Conlin, J.Monta Vista High School
Cox, J.Terman Middle School
Cuellar (mentor), S.Schmahl Science Workshop
Curley, D.Homestead High School
D'Souza, S.Challenger - Sunnyvale
Dalvand, T.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Dantzker, A.Girls Middle School
DellaSantina, N.Lynbrook High School
DeRuiter, S.Monta Vista High School
Deshmukh, D.Challenger - Sunnyvale
Devitt (mentor), A.Schmahl Science Workshop
Deza, S.Challenger - Berryessa
Dimas, D.Santa Teresa High School
Dornhoffer, T.BASIS Independent Silicon Valley School
Dressen, D.Los Altos High School
Dudley, C.Fremont High School
Dunn, D.Valley Christian Junior High School
Dutton, D.Wilcox High School
Ellerkamp, P.Summit Denali (grades 6-10)
Erickson, C.Buchser Middle School
Espinosa (mentor), E.BioCurious
Evashenk, V.Notre Dame High School
Failor, K.Stanford Online High School
Fallon, R.Monta Vista High School
Ferrante, E.Cupertino High School
Fischer, A.Saint Francis High School
Fischer, J.Harte (Bret) Middle School
Flora, V.Piedmont Middle School
Fortino, C.Terman Middle School
Frazier, D.Monta Vista High School
Furtado, C.Challenger-Middlefield-Palo Alto
Gardner, A.Carden Day School of San Jose
Glassford, A.Independence High School
Gopalabhatla (PSP), K.Privately Sponsored Project
Greathouse, S.Sacred Heart Middle School
Greenstein, D.Monta Vista High School
Guillen, D.Castillero Middle School
Guo (PSP), J.Privately Sponsored Project
Gupta (PSP), P.Privately Sponsored Project
Gurer, D.Khan Lab School
Hajjarian, P.Monta Vista High School
Hamm, D.Canyon Heights Academy
Haq (PSP), M.Privately Sponsored Project
Higgins, B.Evergreen Valley High School
Ho, J.Silver Creek High School
Hoppe, M.Willow Glen Middle School
Hori, N.Cabrillo Middle School
Howles-Banerji, S.Palo Alto High School
Hu, R.Blach Intermediate School
Huang (PSP), J.Privately Sponsored Project
Hughes, T.Presentation High School
Hunter, K.Peterson Middle School
Iams, K.Lynbrook High School
Ibanga, O.Hyde Middle School
Ikezi, C.Saint Francis High School
Ismail (mentor), Y.Schmahl Science Workshop
Jaspal, K.Quimby Oak School
Jennings, M.Monta Vista High School
Jones, K.Monta Vista High School
Kaur, M.Delphi Academy-Campbell
Kazi, I.Homeschool - Thinking Minds Academy
Keller, S.Cupertino High School
Khanna, M.Champion School (K-9)
Khanna, S.Champion School (K-9)
Khanna, S.Champion School (K-9)
Khong, C.Yerba Buena High School
Kim, J.Monta Vista High School
Kim, T.Challenger - Harwood
King, L.Peterson Middle School
Koch, K.Monta Vista High School
Koltermann, C.Notre Dame High School
Koodli (PSP), R.Privately Sponsored Project
Langberg, J.Leland High School
Larson, S.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Lautenslager, R.Saint Francis High School
Ledgerwood, E.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Lee, E.Los Altos High School
Lee, J.Cabrillo Middle School
Lee, J.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Lee, J.Lynbrook High School
Lerner, L.Monta Vista High School
Lesoine, M.Evergreen Valley High School
Leung, L.Lynbrook High School
Levis, J.Britton Middle School
Lillie, G.Cabrillo Middle School
Lim (mentor), M.BioCurious
Linhares, M.BASIS Independent Silicon Valley School
Linton, S.Harker School-Middle Campus
Loia, K.Lynbrook High School
Lu, J.Lynbrook High School
Lubbs, S.Evergreen Valley High School
Lutze, J.Leland High School
Mackewicz, H.Challenger-Strawberry Park-SJ
Macway, E.Los Altos High School
Malla (PSP), R.Privately Sponsored Project
Mark, H.Pinewood High School (7-12)
McCrystal, J.Saratoga High School
McKale, A.Stanford Online High School
Mehta (PSP), H.Privately Sponsored Project
Melnick, M.Stanford (Jane Lathrop) Middle School
Merchant, A.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Messenger, C.Los Gatos High School
Messner, N.Sunnyvale Middle School
Meyer, D.Saint Francis High School
Miller, D.Evergreen Valley High School
Miller-Moody, S.Santa Clara High School
Mitchell, K.Cupertino High School
Mohamed, S.Merryhill Schools -Milpitas
Mondal, P.Challenger - Almaden
Moore, S.Monta Vista High School
Moradhaseli, N.Leigh High School
Morales, M.San Martin/Gwinn School
Morgensen, K.Harker School-Middle Campus
Moritz, K.Muir (John) Middle School
Mueller, S.Monta Vista High School
Namba, G.Peterson Middle School
Narayanswami, N.Stratford Middle School - Sunnyvale
Nelson, E.Harker School-Upper Campus
Ng, C.Santa Teresa High School
Nguyen, T.Archbishop Mitty High School
Nguyen, T.Lynbrook High School
Nicoletti, R.Archbishop Mitty High School
Nimmagadda (PSP), S.Miller Middle School
Noeth, T.Jordan (David Starr) Middle School
Olarig, A.Egan (Ardis G.) School
Paley, J.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Pallone, I.Lynbrook High School
Panesar, S.Challenger-Strawberry Park-SJ
Paulvannan, K.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Peng, K.Harker School-Middle Campus
Peters, E.Terman Middle School
Pongol, C.Evergreen Valley High School
Pournavab, J.KIPP Heartwood Academy
Prasad (PSP), B.Privately Sponsored Project
Pruett, L.Notre Dame High School
Racinez, R.Sunrise Middle School
Raghu, S.Rolling Hills Middle School
Rahman, S.Cabrillo Middle School
Ramirez (mentor), J.BioCurious
Rana (PSP), H.Privately Sponsored Project
Razzack, H.Granada Islamic School
Resnick, E.Murphy (Martin) Middle School
Richards, L.Milpitas Christian School (6-8)
Ripp-Andrzejewski, A.Cupertino High School
Robbins, S.Peterson Middle School
Robertson, J.Redwood Middle School
Roussere, G.Leland High School
Roy, D.Bellarmine College Preparatory
Sabherwal, B.Evergreen Valley High School
Sarkar, A.Leland High School
Schafer, L.Chaboya School
Schlesinger, C.Yavneh Day School
Scilingo, M.Cabrillo Middle School
Seago, K.Stratford Middle School - Sunnyvale
Sebek, N.University Preparatory Academy (UPA)
Shelby, J.Homestead High School
Shinta, T.Monta Vista High School
Slevin, K.Archbishop Mitty High School
Small, J.Quimby Oak School
Smith, J.Monta Vista High School
Sohal, S.Homestead High School
Solomon, J.Evergreen Valley High School
Sousa, G.Valley Christian High School
Spenner, C.Harker School-Upper Campus
Srinivasan, N.Wilcox High School
St. John, M.Cupertino High School
Staten, J.Silver Creek High School
Stavis, D.Cupertino High School
Steinke, L.Saint Francis High School
Strazicich, M.Los Altos High School
Sundaresakumar, P.Stratford Middle School - Sunnyvale
Suresh, N.Harte (Bret) Middle School
Sutton, J.Harker School-Upper Campus
Syed, F.Connecting Waters Charter School, Modesto
Takemoto, J.Stratford Middle School - San Jose
Tan, A.Santa Clara High School
Tang, S.Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School
Taylor, R.Evergreen Valley High School
Thandapani (mentor), S.BioCurious
Thompson, W.English (C.T.) Middle School
Tran, B.Stratford Middle School - Sunnyvale
Tsang, W.Cabrillo Middle School
Tucker, F.Valley Christian High School
Umberger, D.Sunnyvale Middle School
VanderVeen, S.Valley Christian High School
Varnau, M.Saint Lawrence Elementary and Middle School
Verna, T.Silver Creek High School
Vervoort, H.BASIS Independent Silicon Valley School
Wagner, M.Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School
Wakefield, J.Homestead High School
Wall, B.Lawson Middle School
Wan, S.Privately Sponsored Project
Watson, D.Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School
Watts, L.Kennedy(John F.) Middle School-Cupertino
Weller, R.Sunnyvale Middle School
Wicht, L.Saint Joseph of Cupertino School
Williams (mentor), R.Schmahl Science Workshop
Williams, A.Cupertino High School
Wilmot, N.Oakwood School
Wilmot, S.Oakwood High School
Wilson (PSP), C.Privately Sponsored Project
Wilson, T.Gunn (Henry M.) High School
Wong, R.Bellarmine College Preparatory
Woo, H.Cupertino High School
Wu, A.Fremont High School
Zabala, V.San Martin/Gwinn School
Zhao, V.BASIS Independent Silicon Valley School
Zizmor, E.Gunn (Henry M.) High School