Synopsys Championship Project Awards

Award winners are grouped by the school district or the school of the teacher who is listed on the application. (Group by the school of the student.) Select a school district or a school below to view associated students and their awards.

Alum Rock Union School District
        Sheppard (William) Middle School
Berryessa Union School District
        Morrill Middle School
        Piedmont Middle School
        Sierramont Middle School
Cupertino Union School District
        Cupertino Middle School
        Kennedy (John F.) Middle School - Cupertino
        Lawson Middle School
        Miller Middle School
East Side Union High School District
        Andrew Hill High School
        Evergreen Valley High School
        Independence High School
        Oak Grove High School
        Piedmont Hills High School
        Santa Teresa High School
        Silver Creek High School
        Yerba Buena High School
Fremont Union High School District
        Cupertino High School
        Lynbrook High School
        Monta Vista High School
Gilroy Unified School District
        Ascencion Solorsano Middle School
        Gilroy Early College Academy
        Gilroy High School
Los Altos School District
        Blach Intermediate School
        Springer School
Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District
        Los Gatos High School
        Saratoga High School
Morgan Hill Unified School District
        Britton Middle School
        Murphy (Martin) Middle School
Mountain View-Los Altos Union High School District
        Mountain View High School
Mountain View-Whisman School District
        Mountain View ISP
Oak Grove School District
        Taylor (Bertha) Elem School
Palo Alto Unified School District
        Gunn (Henry M.) High School
        Jordan (David Starr) Middle School
        Palo Alto High School
        Stanford (Jane Lathrop) Middle School
        Terman Middle School
Private
        A Schmahl Science Workshop
        Archbishop Mitty High School
        Bellarmine College Preparatory
        Carden Academy of Santa Clara
        Carden Day School of San Jose
        Challenger - Middlefield -Palo Alto
        Challenger - Sunnyvale
        Challenger -Strawberry Park
        Delphi Academy of Santa Clara
        Granada Islamic School
        Greene Scholars Program
        Harker School - High School Campus
        Harker School - Middle School Campus
        Holy Family School
        Howe STEM Leadership Academy
        Merryhill Schools -Milpitas
        Milpitas Christian School
        Most Holy Trinity
        Mountain View Academy
        Old Orchard School
        Presentation High School
        Ramana Academy (homeschool)
        Saint Christopher School
        Saint Francis High School
        Saint Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School
        Saint Mary's School (Los Gatos)
        Stratford Middle School - San Jose
        Stratford Middle School - Santa Clara
        The Pye School (Homeschool)
        Valley Christian
        Yavneh Day School
San Jose Unified School District
        Leland High School
Santa Clara County Office of Education
        Magnolia Science Academy of Santa Clara
Santa Clara Unified School District
        Buchser Middle School
        Don Callejon Middle Sch.
        Peterson Middle School
        Wilcox High School
Saratoga Union School District
        Redwood Middle School
Sunnyvale School District
        Columbia Middle School